Click here to search staff directory.

 

Administration

Renée S. Davis, Executive Director

Diane Tucker, Director of Administration

Sandra Alvarado, Administrative Assistant | Front Desk

Melissa Picazo, Insurance Claims Specialist

Mona Martinez, Appeals Process

Elizabeth Vidales, Billing & Credentialing Specialist

Steve Hughes, Director of Finance

 

Speech Language Pathology

Amy Cantu, Director of Speech Language Pathology Services, Auditory-Verbal Therapist

Claudia Hanford, Bilingual Listening and Spoken Language Specialist

Daena Busby, Intervention Services Coordinator

Bailey Clay, Speech Language Pathologist

Amy Huddleston, Speech Language Pathologist

Miriam Stafford, Auditory-Verbal Therapist, Speech-Language Pathologist

Peyton Stephens, Auditory-Verbal Therapist, Speech-Language Pathologist

Kendyll Sher, Speech Language Pathology Assistant

 

Audiology

Jennifer Wickesberg, Director of Audiology, Certified Auditory-Verbal Therapist

Jennifer Martinez, Administrative Assistant in Audiology

Elga San Miguel, Administrative Assistant in Audiology

Nancy Maher, Administrative Assistant in Audiology

Kate David, Senior Pediatric Audiologist, CHS Cochlear Implant Team Manager, Melinda Webb School Audiology Coordinator

Jessica Spiro, Pediatric Audiologist, ABR Coordinator

Julie Cordell, Pediatric Audiologist, Hearing Screening Coordinator & Externship Coordinator 

Megan Marsh, Pediatric Audiologist

Haley Athey, Pediatric Audiologist

Sierra Schulte, Pediatric Audiologist

Jana Eller, Audiology Extern

Maria Ulloa, Audiology Assistant

Leigh Leslie, Educational Liaison 

 

Family Services

Gayle Kamen-Weinstein, Social Worker

 

Melinda Webb School

Lindy Powell, Director of Education

LaToya Martin, Language Teacher: Kinder

Javiya Gray, Director of Daycare | Teacher Assistant: Kinder

Diana Dehler, Language Teacher: Pre-K

Rosemary Hirschfeld, Langage Teacher: Toddler

Sarabeth Ferraro, Instructional Specialist | LEAP Teacher

Tameka Jones, Teacher Assistant: Toddler

Pollyanna Halling, Language Teacher: Toddler

Isabel Neri, Pre-K Bridge Teacher

Kasie LeBlanc, Language Teacher: Toddler

Belinda Mendoza, LEAP Teacher

Lilliebeth Halling, Language Teacher: Pre-K

Hannah Hardin, Teacher Assistant: Toddler

Ryan Nguyen, Teacher Assistant: Pre-K 

Elissa Seymour, Pre-K Bridge Teacher Assistant

Christina Pate, Teacher Assistant: Toddler

Anam Syed, Teacher Assistant: Toddler

Francesca Soda, Teacher Assistant: Pre-K

Megan Gerlach, Assistant Teacher: LEAP

Abigail Orozco, MWS Coordinator

 

Library

Layne Mason, Librarian

 

Development and Marketing

Natalie Vuckovic, Director of Development

Kathlee Akers, Events Manager

Kelsey Gross, Grant Writer

Ariel Jones, PR/Marketing Manager

Erica Perez, Engagement Manager

Janine Sanborn, Event and Marketing Specialist

Don Suttajit, Graphic Designer